Salesforce.com Inc (NYSE:CRM)

70.42
Delayed Data
As of Jul 02
 -0.12 / -0.17%
Today’s Change
51.04
Today|||52-Week Range
78.46
+18.73%
Year-to-Date
Institutional ownership of CRM stands at $3.3 million shares or 92.14% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Packaged Software industry average.
Individual stakeholders8.28%
Mutual fund holders54.57%
Other institutional37.57%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

5/29/2015GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT I...  Bought 52.3 Thousand shares of Salesforce.com
4/30/2015EACM ADVISORS LLC  Bought 17.4 Thousand shares of Salesforce.com
5/29/2015ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LTD.  Bought 4.5 Thousand shares of Salesforce.com

Top 10 Owners of Salesforce.com

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Fidelity Management & Research Co...14.54%95,300,2296,933,091,660+3,851,200+4.21%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.6.40%41,959,8483,052,578,942-198,011-0.47%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.12%33,576,8882,442,718,602+1,678,360+5.26%
Capital Research & Management Co....4.27%27,969,6972,034,795,457+4,624,697+19.81%
Sands Capital Management LLC4.12%27,033,4231,966,681,523-1,512,716-5.30%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.70%24,233,3151,762,973,666+140,443+0.58%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.3.54%23,203,5271,688,056,589-539,775-2.27%
Jennison Associates LLC3.25%21,269,9151,547,386,316-558,028-2.56%
Columbia Management Investment Ad...1.89%12,354,884898,817,811+274,812+2.27%
Capital Research & Management Co....1.65%10,783,000784,463,250-700,000-6.10%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Salesforce.com

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Fidelity Growth Company Fund3.99%26,168,8121,903,781,073-247,200-0.94%
Fidelity Contrafund3.08%20,161,1141,466,721,044+1,142,535+6.01%
American Funds Growth Fund of Ame...2.73%17,899,2971,302,173,857+2,971,600+19.91%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.62%10,604,615771,485,741+10,047+0.09%
T Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund1.47%9,652,700702,233,925+139,400+1.47%
Harbor Capital Appreciation Fund1.16%7,601,535553,011,671-24,808-0.33%
Vanguard 500 Index Fund1.05%6,881,664500,641,056+48,062+0.70%
Fidelity Series Growth Company Fu...1.05%6,869,042499,722,80600.00%
Vanguard Institutional Index Fund0.98%6,401,214465,688,319+19,768+0.31%
T Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth Fun...0.91%5,981,615435,162,491+623,200+11.63%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account