Ericsson (OTCQB:ERIXF)

12.63
Data as of 10:21am ET
 -0.0022 / -0.02%
Today’s Change
11.54
Today|||52-Week Range
13.60
+3.32%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Ericsson

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Ericsson

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Dodge & Cox International Stock F...3.30%100,522,2001,266,207,788+26,100,000+35.07%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.98%60,222,528758,581,029-11,230,823-15.72%
AFA Sjukförsäkring (Top 10)1.44%43,684,281550,260,309-19,647,222-31.02%
AMF Pension1.32%40,195,000506,308,279+1,111,000+2.84%
MFS International Value Fund1.07%32,396,221408,072,519+1,179,896+3.78%
Fjarde AP Fonden0.95%28,814,226362,952,635-3,876,513-11.86%
Tredje AP Fonden0.87%26,514,460333,984,092-2,131,256-7.44%
Forsta AP Fonden0.80%24,405,984307,425,096-900,911-3.56%
Oppenheimer Global Fund0.78%23,611,584297,418,596-430,505-1.79%
Folksams LO Sverige0.69%21,030,054264,900,869+670,100+3.29%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account
Market indexes are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer Morningstar: © 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer The Dow Jones IndexesSM are proprietary to and distributed by Dow Jones & Company, Inc. and have been licensed for use. All content of the Dow Jones IndexesSM © 2014 is proprietary to Dow Jones & Company, Inc. Chicago Mercantile Association. The market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved. FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2014. All rights reserved. Most stock quote data provided by BATS.