Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

12.05
Delayed Data
As of 4:02pm ET
 +0.05 / +0.42%
Today’s Change
10.05
Today|||52-Week Range
19.65
-22.51%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $1.9 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2017, and now own 90.28% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional47.91%
Mutual fund holders42.37%
Individual stakeholders27.74%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

2/28/2018TCW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC  Bought 4.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
1/31/2018KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS  Bought 2.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2018FOUNDERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC...  Bought 500.00 shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.19.00%20,532,800225,860,80000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.96%6,439,74070,837,140+809,257+14.37%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.71%5,087,49255,962,412+79,540+1.59%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.54%4,907,86953,986,559+432,777+9.67%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...4.36%4,714,85051,863,350+1,173,825+33.15%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.3.58%3,869,96842,569,648+652,914+20.30%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.51%2,707,46329,782,093+796+0.03%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.50%2,703,87929,742,669+114,842+4.44%
Jennison Associates LLC2.37%2,563,72428,200,964-24,325-0.94%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.29%2,471,38427,185,224-266,087-9.72%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.92%3,150,85734,659,427+349,845+12.49%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.84%1,985,35421,838,894+24,966+1.27%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.71%1,849,64920,346,139+19,056+1.04%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.66%1,795,45019,749,95000.00%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.52%1,637,50018,012,500-28,000-1.68%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.47%1,589,67817,486,458+5,292+0.33%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.38%1,492,77516,420,525-90,125-5.69%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.11%1,196,34813,159,828-58,981-4.70%
Ivy Funds - Energy Fund1.02%1,103,45012,137,950+279,200+33.87%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio0.97%1,043,95511,483,505-202,376-16.24%