Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

During the Trading Day
13.92 +1.09 / +8.50%
As of 4:04pm ET
Day’s Change
During After-Hours   Switch to standard view »
13.92 0.00 / 0.00%
 
Volume: 3.7K
Institutional investors purchased a net $647.0 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended June 2015 and now own 93.10% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional60.53%
Individual stakeholders36.15%
Mutual fund holders32.57%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2015MSD PARTNERS LP  Bought 1.0 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2015GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 900.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2015GLENMEDE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 841.4 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.94%24,257,800370,659,18400.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.39%3,948,95360,340,002-45,275-1.13%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.50%3,155,21648,211,700-790,804-20.04%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.27%2,948,51245,053,263-22,500-0.76%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.19%1,975,76930,189,750+900,275+83.71%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.19%1,968,48030,078,374+24,195+1.24%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.13%1,918,40729,313,259+639,904+50.05%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.08%1,873,80028,631,664-62,600-3.23%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.02%1,821,76627,836,584+118,102+6.93%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.97%1,770,95327,060,162+24,876+1.42%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.63%1,466,60022,409,648-2,100-0.14%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.36%1,223,30418,692,085+566,876+86.36%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.24%1,115,08817,038,545+6,714+0.61%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.18%1,063,24516,246,384-5,626-0.53%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.97%875,19013,372,903+11,564+1.34%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.87%786,98212,025,085-53,324-6.35%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.87%782,99511,964,164+38,400+5.16%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.84%751,92011,489,338+13,700+1.86%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.82%740,00011,307,200+135,000+22.31%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund0.80%723,92011,061,498+183,993+34.08%