Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

15.66
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
 +0.345 / +2.25%
Today’s Change
14.96
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
-24.48%
Year-to-Date
Institutional ownership of FET stands at $83.7 million shares or 89.50% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry average.
Other institutional57.57%
Individual stakeholders33.86%
Mutual fund holders31.93%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2014OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP  Bought 122.4 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014EAGLE BOSTON INVESTMENT MANAGEME...  Bought 12.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURA...  Bought 5.6 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.25.77%24,257,800502,864,19400.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.01%3,779,25578,343,956-33,422-0.88%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.53%3,319,38268,810,789+200,133+6.42%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC3.02%2,844,12558,958,711-24,915-0.87%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.02%2,838,90258,850,438+10,200+0.36%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.74%2,578,70053,456,451+50,850+2.01%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.59%2,434,74750,472,305-113,311-4.45%
Balyasny Asset Management LP2.40%2,261,85346,888,213+177,040+8.49%
Millennium Management LLC2.00%1,886,98839,117,261+384,210+25.57%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC1.98%1,862,57838,611,242-121,100-6.10%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.56%1,468,70030,446,151-5,800-0.39%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.30%1,223,67025,366,679-474,870-27.96%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.14%1,071,05522,202,970+4,648+0.44%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.09%1,026,53221,280,008-517,081-33.50%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.09%1,024,17921,231,231+64,596+6.73%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.09%1,022,05121,187,117+15,179+1.51%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...0.95%895,00018,553,35000.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.78%738,22015,303,301-3,300-0.45%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.75%702,78414,568,712-9,563-1.34%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.70%660,00013,681,800+240,000+57.14%

Most stock quote data provided by BATS. Market indices are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer.

Morningstar: © 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Factset: FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2015. All rights reserved.

Chicago Mercantile Association: Certain market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.

Dow Jones: The Dow Jones branded indices are proprietary to and are calculated, distributed and marketed by DJI Opco, a subsidiary of S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC and have been licensed for use to S&P Opco, LLC and CNN. Standard & Poor's and S&P are registered trademarks of Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC and Dow Jones is a registered trademark of Dow Jones Trademark Holdings LLC. All content of the Dow Jones branded indices © S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC 2015 and/or its affiliates.