Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

14.10
Delayed Data
As of 4:02pm ET
 +0.05 / +0.36%
Today’s Change
10.05
Today|||52-Week Range
26.25
-35.91%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $1.9 million shares of FET during the quarter ended June 2017, and now own 106.20% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional57.69%
Mutual fund holders48.51%
Individual stakeholders30.50%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2017CLEARBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC  Bought 919.2 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2017ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LTD.  Bought 731.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2017DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP  Bought 455.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.21.26%20,532,800238,180,48000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.88%5,678,04665,865,334+208,851+3.82%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.63%5,433,23963,025,572+455,066+9.14%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.37%4,217,68748,925,169+207,349+5.17%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.47%3,351,13638,873,178+51,219+1.55%
Aberdeen Asset Managers Ltd.3.29%3,180,77736,897,013+731,128+29.85%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.3.18%3,067,59635,584,114+5,455+0.18%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.99%2,883,19233,445,027+425,054+17.29%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.84%2,743,40331,823,475+7,459+0.27%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.64%2,550,68729,587,969-55,592-2.13%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.48%2,392,60527,754,21800.00%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.77%1,709,94919,835,408+13,054+0.77%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.72%1,665,50019,319,80000.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.66%1,598,54318,543,099-1,454-0.09%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.64%1,582,90018,361,640-2,400-0.15%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.61%1,552,87218,013,315+8,981+0.58%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.40%1,351,70715,679,801+15,311+1.15%
Vanguard Explorer Fund1.35%1,300,87415,090,138+564,315+76.62%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.30%1,255,32914,561,81600.00%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.25%1,202,05813,943,873+345,055+40.26%