Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

19.30
Delayed Data
As of Jul 02
 0.00 / 0.00%
Today’s Change
14.96
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
-6.90%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $2.1 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2015 and now own 92.37% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional60.22%
Individual stakeholders35.69%
Mutual fund holders32.15%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

5/31/2015ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 209.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
4/30/2015CREDIT SUISSE AG  Bought 1.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
5/29/2015STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD...  Bought 174.00 shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.94%24,257,800503,106,77200.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.44%3,994,22882,840,289+158,602+4.13%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.38%3,946,02081,840,455+517,611+15.10%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.30%2,971,01261,618,789+98,810+3.44%
Millennium Management LLC2.82%2,537,16852,620,864+1,838,445+263.12%
OZ Management LP2.40%2,163,04244,861,491+2,163,042--
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.16%1,944,28540,324,471+134,770+7.45%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.15%1,936,40040,160,936-195,400-9.17%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.94%1,746,07736,213,637+193,735+12.48%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...1.89%1,703,66435,333,991+318,186+22.97%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.63%1,466,60030,417,284-2,100-0.14%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.27%1,139,68223,637,005+7,599+0.67%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.19%1,069,19022,175,001-2,403-0.22%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.00%902,67318,721,438-61,781-6.41%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.93%840,30617,427,946-186,226-18.14%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.85%765,99515,886,73600.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.84%751,92015,594,821+13,700+1.86%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...0.73%656,42813,614,317-567,242-46.36%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.72%651,59113,513,997+3,738+0.58%
Buffalo Discovery Fund0.72%647,71313,433,568+299,735+86.14%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account