Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

16.50
Delayed Data
As of May 26
 +0.35 / +2.17%
Today’s Change
14.60
Today|||52-Week Range
26.25
-25.00%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $4.6 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2017, and now own 104.66% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional58.70%
Mutual fund holders45.96%
Individual stakeholders30.49%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2017JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC  Bought 2.5 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2017VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 2.1 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2017VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP.  Bought 1.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.21.28%20,532,800347,004,32000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.67%5,469,19592,429,396+205,452+3.90%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.16%4,978,17384,131,124+364,686+7.90%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...4.24%4,090,35069,126,915+2,094,000+104.89%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.16%4,010,33867,774,712+141,697+3.66%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.42%3,299,91755,768,597+175,800+5.63%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.2.84%2,736,48346,246,563+286,834+11.71%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.84%2,735,94446,237,454-120,945-4.23%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.70%2,606,27944,046,115+18,247+0.71%
Jennison Associates LLC2.64%2,544,98243,010,196+2,544,982--

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.22%2,142,75136,212,492+201,417+10.38%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.73%1,666,91928,170,931+24,493+1.49%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.73%1,665,50028,146,95000.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.64%1,585,30026,791,570+2,457+0.16%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.62%1,560,84726,378,314+10,480+0.68%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.57%1,511,82225,549,792+40,737+2.77%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.35%1,302,52622,012,689-10,260-0.78%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.30%1,255,32921,215,060+864,506+221.20%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.06%1,017,82117,201,175+11,859+1.18%
Williston Basin/Mid North America...0.94%910,00015,379,000+270,000+42.19%