Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

16.33
Delayed Data
As of Jul 29
 +1.24 / +8.22%
Today’s Change
8.34
Today|||52-Week Range
19.32
+31.06%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $4.2 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2016 and now own 99.98% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional62.46%
Mutual fund holders37.52%
Individual stakeholders36.21%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2016EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 496.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2016GOSS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 324.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2016ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 188.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.59%24,257,800419,902,51800.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.80%4,382,74075,865,229+270,347+6.57%
Wellington Management Co. LLP4.03%3,673,18663,582,850+11,064+0.30%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...3.76%3,432,85059,422,634+566,950+19.78%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.74%3,410,12859,029,316+23,753+0.70%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.60%3,284,55856,855,699-45,696-1.37%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.48%3,173,54254,934,012-10,110-0.32%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.95%2,686,55046,504,181+510,275+23.45%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.87%2,622,12445,388,966+92,784+3.67%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.85%2,602,52645,049,725+648,560+33.19%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund2.40%2,189,50037,900,24500.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.72%1,565,40027,097,074-3,200-0.20%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.64%1,492,40225,833,479+63,848+4.47%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.35%1,234,15821,363,275+19,216+1.58%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.30%1,188,48620,572,693+39,539+3.44%
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio1.26%1,152,65319,952,423+468,897+68.58%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.10%1,000,16517,312,856+492,410+96.98%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.02%931,86916,130,652-10,290-1.09%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.96%875,00015,146,250+125,000+16.67%
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund0.92%838,88714,521,134+142,387+20.44%