Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

During the Trading Day
32.66 -0.63 / -1.89%
Data as of 4:03pm ET
Day’s Change
During After-Hours   Switch to standard view »
32.66 0.00 / 0.00%
 
Volume: 11.3K
Institutional ownership of FET stands at $26.5 million shares or 80.17% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry average.
Other institutional52.58%
Individual stakeholders34.18%
Mutual fund holders27.59%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2014EMERALD ADVISERS, INC.  Bought 380.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2014GANNETT WELSH & KOTLER LLC  Bought 289.6 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2014THOMSON, HORSTMANN & BRYANT, INC...  Bought 99.2 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.04%24,257,800883,711,654-11,500,000-32.16%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.3.38%3,145,758114,599,964+110,892+3.65%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.2.93%2,725,93299,305,703-89,000-3.16%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.81%2,615,75095,291,773+1,388,835+113.20%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.78%2,586,15094,213,445+173,700+7.20%
BlackRock Fund Advisors2.58%2,407,96787,722,238+47,536+2.01%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.46%2,293,24683,542,952+199,104+9.51%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC2.07%1,932,64170,406,112+197,360+11.37%
Cambiar Investors LLC1.67%1,558,03856,759,324+892,354+134.05%
BAMCO, Inc.1.66%1,545,14256,289,523+10,100+0.66%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.82%1,698,60561,880,180+184,288+12.17%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.68%1,567,39057,100,018+95,473+6.49%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.60%1,487,30054,182,339-300-0.02%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.12%1,046,24138,114,560-8,200-0.78%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...0.98%911,00033,187,730-100,000-9.89%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.95%881,75632,122,371+302,132+52.13%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...0.87%814,07129,656,607+11,300+1.41%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.79%733,02926,704,246-24,737-3.26%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.72%670,12024,412,47200.00%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.71%660,00024,043,800+240,000+57.14%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account
Market indexes are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer Morningstar: © 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer The Dow Jones IndexesSM are proprietary to and distributed by Dow Jones & Company, Inc. and have been licensed for use. All content of the Dow Jones IndexesSM © 2014 is proprietary to Dow Jones & Company, Inc. Chicago Mercantile Association. The market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved. FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2014. All rights reserved. Most stock quote data provided by BATS.