Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

30.79
Data as of 11:36am ET
 +0.03 / +0.10%
Today’s Change
24.32
Today|||52-Week Range
32.52
+8.95%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $5.2 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2013 and now own 89.75% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional63.56%
Individual stakeholders46.50%
Mutual fund holders26.19%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2014GANNETT WELSH & KOTLER LLC  Bought 5.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2014BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 3.5 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2014BOSTON TRUST & INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Sold 3.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.38.49%35,757,8001,107,776,64400.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.3.27%3,034,86694,020,149+411,302+15.68%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.03%2,814,93287,206,593-390-0.01%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.60%2,412,45074,737,701+280,350+13.15%
BlackRock Fund Advisors2.54%2,360,43173,126,152+323,589+15.89%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.25%2,094,14264,876,519+232,093+12.46%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...2.20%2,043,08163,294,649+485,720+31.19%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC1.87%1,735,28153,759,005+568,008+48.66%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...1.71%1,592,10049,323,258+225,700+16.52%
BAMCO, Inc.1.65%1,535,04247,555,601-93,300-5.73%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.60%1,487,60046,085,848-500-0.03%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.55%1,441,61444,661,202-157,794-9.87%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.30%1,205,55437,348,063+19,726+1.66%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...1.09%1,011,00031,320,78000.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund0.93%859,36426,623,097+2,455+0.29%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...0.85%788,37124,423,734+7,434+0.95%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.72%671,70220,809,328+40,415+6.40%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.72%670,12020,760,31800.00%
Ivy Global Natural Resources Fund0.71%656,25020,330,625-53,700-7.56%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.70%649,55820,123,307+2,064+0.32%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account
Market indexes are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer LIBOR Warning: Neither BBA Enterprises Limited, nor the BBA LIBOR Contributor Banks, nor Reuters, can be held liable for any irregularity or inaccuracy of BBA LIBOR. Disclaimer. Morningstar: © 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer The Dow Jones IndexesSM are proprietary to and distributed by Dow Jones & Company, Inc. and have been licensed for use. All content of the Dow Jones IndexesSM © 2014 is proprietary to Dow Jones & Company, Inc. Chicago Mercantile Association. The market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved. FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2014. All rights reserved. Most stock quote data provided by BATS.