Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

11.53
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 2:54pm ET
 -0.67 / -5.53%
Today’s Change
10.05
Today|||52-Week Range
17.95
-25.88%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $4.4 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2018, and now own 93.90% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional54.86%
Mutual fund holders39.05%
Individual stakeholders27.54%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2018MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 2.5 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2018PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS CAPITA...  Bought 1.7 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2018WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEM...  Bought 1.3 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.18.86%20,532,800290,539,12000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.10%6,638,01293,927,870+198,272+3.08%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.13%5,583,13179,001,304+495,639+9.74%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.58%4,980,55870,474,896+72,689+1.48%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...4.21%4,582,59164,843,663-132,259-2.81%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.4.09%4,454,07463,025,147+584,106+15.09%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.53%2,758,02739,026,082+50,564+1.87%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.44%2,652,16437,528,121-51,715-1.91%
Millennium Management LLC2.27%2,474,44135,013,340+2,474,441--
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.23%2,427,48834,348,955-43,896-1.78%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund1.88%2,041,56728,888,173-833,665-28.99%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.87%2,035,36128,800,358+47,890+2.41%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.79%1,944,61427,516,288+8,209+0.42%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.69%1,841,96226,063,762+14,839+0.81%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.57%1,705,22024,128,863-1,176-0.07%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.51%1,637,50023,170,62500.00%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.00%1,085,93215,365,938+41,977+4.02%
Ivy Funds - Energy Fund0.97%1,055,25014,931,788-48,200-4.37%
Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Valu...0.92%1,001,35014,169,103+38,961+4.05%
DFA US Targeted Value Portfolio0.90%983,92713,922,567-16,223-1.62%