Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

14.49
Delayed Data
As of Aug 04
 -0.49 / -3.27%
Today’s Change
13.68
Today|||52-Week Range
34.39
-30.10%
Year-to-Date
The 92.98% of FET shares held by institutional investors is a greater percentage than is typically held for stocks in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional61.12%
Individual stakeholders36.15%
Mutual fund holders31.86%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2015GLENMEDE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 841.4 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2015EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 65.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2015REGIONS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, I...  Bought 59.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.94%24,257,800491,948,18400.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.44%3,994,22881,002,944+158,602+4.13%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.38%3,946,02080,025,286+517,611+15.10%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.30%2,971,01260,252,123+98,810+3.44%
Millennium Management LLC2.82%2,537,16851,453,767+1,838,445+263.12%
OZ Management LP2.40%2,163,04243,866,492+2,163,042--
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.16%1,944,28539,430,100+134,770+7.45%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.15%1,936,40039,270,192-195,400-9.17%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.97%1,770,95335,914,927+24,876+1.42%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...1.89%1,703,66434,550,306+318,186+22.97%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.63%1,466,60029,742,648-2,100-0.14%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.36%1,223,30424,808,605+566,876+86.36%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.23%1,108,37422,477,825-31,308-2.75%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.19%1,068,87121,676,704-319-0.03%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.04%932,52618,911,627+29,853+3.31%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.87%786,98215,959,995-53,324-6.35%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.87%782,99515,879,139+38,400+5.16%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.84%751,92015,248,938+13,700+1.86%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.82%740,00015,007,200+135,000+22.31%
Buffalo Discovery Fund0.72%647,71313,135,620+299,735+86.14%