Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 3:11pm ET
 -0.03 / -0.19%
Today’s Change
Today|||52-Week Range
Institutional investors purchased a net $1.1 million shares of FET during the quarter ended September 2015 and now own 93.05% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional57.10%
Individual stakeholders36.08%
Mutual fund holders35.95%

Largest Quarterly Institutional

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2015INVESCO ADVISERS, INC.  Bought 2.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2015VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 1.4 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2015CHAMPLAIN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LL...  Bought 818.2 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.87%24,257,800321,415,85000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.37%3,943,86752,256,238-5,086-0.13%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.74%3,374,23944,708,667+2,248,485+199.73%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.69%3,334,18544,177,951+178,969+5.67%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.23%2,920,01238,690,159-28,500-0.97%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC3.09%2,786,64336,923,020+818,163+41.56%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.62%2,368,96831,388,826+450,561+23.49%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.54%2,295,70030,418,025+1,353,925+143.76%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.07%1,869,92924,776,559+48,163+2.64%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.98%1,785,08823,652,416+706,903+65.56%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.75%1,581,60020,956,200+1,581,600--
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.62%1,457,70019,314,525-900-0.06%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.27%1,151,35015,255,388+14,640+1.29%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.16%1,045,63113,854,611+348+0.03%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.15%1,036,62613,735,295+14,462+1.41%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.00%905,61011,999,333+18,810+2.12%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.95%855,00011,328,750+115,000+15.54%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...0.94%848,03511,236,464-375,269-30.68%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.87%786,98210,427,512-53,324-6.35%
American Century Small Cap Value ...0.83%750,0009,937,500+630,000+525.00%