Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

19.36
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 9:38am ET
 -0.57 / -2.86%
Today’s Change
14.96
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
-6.61%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.7 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2014, and now own 85.62% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional53.46%
Individual stakeholders34.14%
Mutual fund holders32.15%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2014TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 473.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014GOTHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 438.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP...  Bought 398.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.25.77%24,257,800473,754,83400.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.07%3,835,62674,909,776+56,371+1.49%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.64%3,428,40966,956,828+109,027+3.28%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.05%2,872,20256,094,105+33,300+1.17%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.60%2,447,15047,792,840-131,550-5.10%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.26%2,131,80041,634,054+473,300+28.54%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC1.92%1,809,51535,339,828-1,034,610-36.38%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP1.92%1,806,39535,278,894-628,352-25.81%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.65%1,552,34230,317,239-50,425-3.15%
Cambiar Investors LLC1.52%1,430,65327,940,653+134,299+10.36%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.56%1,468,70028,683,711-5,800-0.39%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.30%1,223,67023,898,275-474,870-27.96%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.16%1,088,15221,251,609+17,822+1.67%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.13%1,063,62220,772,538+15,714+1.50%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.09%1,026,53220,048,170-517,081-33.50%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.06%996,50019,461,645-27,679-2.70%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.81%765,99514,959,882+455,720+146.88%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.78%738,22014,417,437-3,300-0.45%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.76%711,11513,888,076+8,331+1.19%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.75%710,00013,866,300+50,000+7.58%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account