Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

17.77
Delayed Data
As of 4:02pm ET
 +0.83 / +4.90%
Today’s Change
8.34
Today|||52-Week Range
22.46
+42.62%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.3 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2016 and now own 98.88% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional61.06%
Mutual fund holders37.82%
Individual stakeholders36.21%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2016FIDELITY MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH C...  Bought 826.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2016DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP  Bought 648.6 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2016TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 598.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.61%24,257,800406,075,57200.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.81%4,382,74073,367,068+270,347+6.57%
Wellington Management Co. LLP4.03%3,673,18661,489,134+11,064+0.30%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...3.77%3,432,85057,465,909+566,950+19.78%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.74%3,410,12857,085,543+23,753+0.70%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.60%3,284,55854,983,501-45,696-1.37%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.48%3,173,54253,125,093-10,110-0.32%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.95%2,686,55044,972,847+510,275+23.45%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.88%2,622,12443,894,356+92,784+3.67%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.86%2,602,52643,566,285+648,560+33.19%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund2.40%2,189,50036,652,23000.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.72%1,565,40026,204,796-3,200-0.20%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.33%1,210,98120,271,822+86,322+7.68%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.33%1,209,20820,242,142+14,265+1.19%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.22%1,111,64618,608,954+667+0.06%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.10%1,000,16516,742,762+492,410+96.98%
Glenmede Small Cap Equity Fund1.06%964,92616,152,861+218,526+29.28%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.02%931,43415,592,205+14,007+1.53%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.85%778,52013,032,425-24,600-3.06%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.82%750,00012,555,000-105,000-12.28%