Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

During the Trading Day
19.53 -0.01 / -0.05%
As of 4:02pm ET
Day’s Change
During After-Hours   Switch to standard view »
19.52 -0.0051 / -0.03%
 
Volume: 18.6K
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.9 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2014, and now own 85.26% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional52.98%
Individual stakeholders34.11%
Mutual fund holders32.28%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2014TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 473.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014GOTHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 438.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2014THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP...  Bought 398.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.25.77%24,257,800374,783,01000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.07%3,835,62659,260,422+56,371+1.49%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.64%3,428,40952,968,919+109,027+3.28%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.05%2,872,20244,375,521+33,300+1.17%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.60%2,447,15037,808,468-131,550-5.10%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.26%2,131,80032,936,310+473,300+28.54%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC1.92%1,809,51527,957,007-1,034,610-36.38%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP1.92%1,806,39527,908,803-628,352-25.81%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.65%1,552,34223,983,684-50,425-3.15%
Cambiar Investors LLC1.52%1,430,65322,103,589+134,299+10.36%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.56%1,468,70022,691,415-5,800-0.39%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.30%1,223,67018,905,702-474,870-27.96%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.14%1,070,33016,536,599-725-0.07%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.11%1,047,90816,190,179+25,857+2.53%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.09%1,026,53215,859,919-517,081-33.50%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.06%996,50015,395,925-27,679-2.70%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...0.95%895,00013,827,75000.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.78%738,22011,405,499-3,300-0.45%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.76%711,11510,986,727+8,331+1.19%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.70%660,00010,197,000+240,000+57.14%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account