Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

13.65
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 3:41pm ET
 +0.30 / +2.25%
Today’s Change
10.05
Today|||52-Week Range
26.25
-37.95%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $168.0 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended September 2017. This may signal that the smart money is gaining interest in this company as the 92.19% of shares outstanding that institutional investors hold is actually below the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry average.
Other institutional49.67%
Mutual fund holders42.52%
Individual stakeholders27.26%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2017ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 3.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2017VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 1.7 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2017CITADEL ADVISORS LLC  Bought 1.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.19.00%20,532,800295,672,32000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.21%5,630,48381,078,955+38,554+0.69%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.63%5,007,95272,114,509-425,287-7.83%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.14%4,475,09264,441,325+257,405+6.10%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...3.28%3,541,02550,990,760+1,738,375+96.43%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.2.98%3,217,05446,325,578+3,217,054--
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.2.82%3,049,01443,905,802-302,122-9.02%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.53%2,737,47139,419,582-5,932-0.22%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.50%2,706,66738,976,005+155,980+6.12%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.40%2,589,03737,282,133-294,155-10.20%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.21%2,392,60534,453,51200.00%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.60%1,729,93524,911,06400.00%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.54%1,665,50023,983,20000.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.49%1,607,67523,150,520+30,826+1.95%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.45%1,565,27722,539,989-26,336-1.65%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.38%1,492,77521,495,960-90,125-5.69%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.33%1,441,24220,753,885-7,936-0.55%
Vanguard Explorer Fund1.20%1,300,87418,732,586+564,315+76.62%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.16%1,255,32918,076,73800.00%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.15%1,246,33117,947,166+44,273+3.68%