Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

21.40
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 2:00pm ET
 +0.40 / +1.90%
Today’s Change
10.95
Today|||52-Week Range
26.25
-2.73%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional59.60%
Mutual fund holders41.13%
Individual stakeholders30.77%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2016ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN LP  Bought 900.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2016MARSHALL WACE LLP  Bought 883.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2016VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 840.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.21.51%20,532,800445,561,76000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.51%5,263,743114,223,223+596,952+12.79%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.83%4,613,487100,112,668+81,306+1.79%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.05%3,868,64183,949,510+410,514+11.87%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.27%3,124,11767,793,339-48,102-1.52%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.99%2,856,88961,994,491-565,104-16.51%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.94%2,809,07060,956,819-145,711-4.93%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.71%2,588,03256,160,294+63,209+2.50%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.42%2,310,79550,144,252-84,710-3.54%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.2.40%2,290,27149,698,881+218,952+10.57%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund1.94%1,850,02040,145,434+148,649+8.74%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.75%1,665,50036,141,350-122,600-6.86%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.69%1,612,35134,988,01700.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.66%1,582,84334,347,693-3,257-0.21%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.56%1,487,89132,287,235+167,807+12.71%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.47%1,404,96130,487,654+137,169+10.82%
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio1.35%1,291,96128,035,554-35,092-2.64%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.26%1,199,93826,038,655+24,080+2.05%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.05%1,000,16521,703,581+492,410+96.98%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.02%970,81021,066,577+31,860+3.39%