Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

12.00
Delayed Data
As of Feb 16
 +0.05 / +0.42%
Today’s Change
10.05
Today|||52-Week Range
23.00
-22.83%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional49.51%
Mutual fund holders41.77%
Individual stakeholders27.26%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2017VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 1.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2017BRENHAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP  Bought 1.1 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2017THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.  Bought 809.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.19.00%20,532,800347,004,32000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.96%6,439,740108,831,606+809,257+14.37%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.71%5,087,49285,978,615+79,540+1.59%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.54%4,907,86982,942,986+432,777+9.67%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...4.36%4,714,85079,680,965+1,173,825+33.15%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.3.58%3,869,96865,402,459+652,914+20.30%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.51%2,707,46345,756,125+796+0.03%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.50%2,703,87945,695,555+114,842+4.44%
Jennison Associates LLC2.37%2,563,72443,326,936-24,325-0.94%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.29%2,471,38441,766,390-266,087-9.72%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.27%2,450,83741,419,14500.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.81%1,952,32732,994,326+311,332+18.97%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.69%1,830,59330,937,022+11,980+0.66%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.66%1,795,45030,343,10500.00%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.52%1,637,50027,673,750-28,000-1.68%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.46%1,576,02426,634,806-13,185-0.83%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.38%1,492,77525,227,898-90,125-5.69%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.11%1,196,34820,218,281-58,981-4.70%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio0.97%1,043,95517,642,840-202,376-16.24%
DFA US Targeted Value Portfolio0.93%1,000,15016,902,535-169,830-14.52%