Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

23.10
Delayed Data
As of Jan 20
 +0.35 / +1.54%
Today’s Change
8.47
Today|||52-Week Range
24.70
+5.00%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $137.5 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended September 2016, and now own 93.63% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional53.14%
Mutual fund holders40.49%
Individual stakeholders30.55%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2016ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 280.6 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2016THOMSON, HORSTMANN & BRYANT, INC...  Bought 18.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2016NNIP ADVISORS BV  Bought 9.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.21.63%20,532,800451,721,600-3,725,000-15.36%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.92%4,666,791102,669,402+102,055+2.24%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.77%4,532,18199,707,982+834,483+22.57%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.64%3,458,12776,078,794+140,420+4.23%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.61%3,421,99375,283,846-25,175-0.73%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.34%3,172,21969,788,818+18,120+0.57%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...3.11%2,954,78165,005,182+179,886+6.48%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.66%2,524,82355,546,106+125,443+5.23%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.52%2,395,50552,701,110-109,765-4.38%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.2.18%2,071,31945,569,018+280,596+15.67%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.88%1,788,10039,338,200-401,400-18.33%
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund1.79%1,701,37137,430,162+197,242+13.11%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.70%1,612,35135,471,722+38,214+2.43%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.67%1,586,10034,894,200-200-0.01%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.57%1,487,89132,733,602+167,807+12.71%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.48%1,404,96130,909,142+137,169+10.82%
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio1.36%1,291,96128,423,142-35,092-2.64%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.30%1,234,12327,150,706-1,935-0.16%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.05%1,000,16522,003,630+492,410+96.98%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...0.99%938,95020,656,900+127,424+15.70%