Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

21.37
Delayed Data
As of Apr 17
 -0.81 / -3.65%
Today’s Change
14.96
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
+3.09%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.4 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2014, and now own 89.99% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional56.54%
Individual stakeholders35.75%
Mutual fund holders33.45%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2015TRIMTABS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 109.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2015GANNETT WELSH & KOTLER LLC  Bought 36.4 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2015VALIDEA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 10.7 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.99%24,257,800475,452,88000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.27%3,835,62675,178,270+56,371+1.49%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.81%3,428,40967,196,816+109,027+3.28%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.20%2,872,20256,295,159+33,300+1.17%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.72%2,447,15047,964,140-131,550-5.10%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.37%2,131,80041,783,280+473,300+28.54%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.01%1,809,51535,466,494-1,034,610-36.38%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.01%1,806,39535,405,342-628,352-25.81%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.73%1,552,34230,425,903-50,425-3.15%
Cambiar Investors LLC1.59%1,430,65328,040,799+134,299+10.36%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.63%1,468,70028,786,520-5,800-0.39%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.36%1,223,67023,983,932-474,870-27.96%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.24%1,110,24521,760,802+22,093+2.03%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.18%1,063,62220,846,991+15,714+1.50%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.14%1,022,25620,036,218+80,569+8.56%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.94%840,30616,469,998-186,226-18.14%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.85%765,99515,013,50200.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.82%738,22014,469,112-3,300-0.45%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.80%715,43814,022,585+4,323+0.61%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.79%710,00013,916,000+50,000+7.58%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account