Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

10.73
Delayed Data
As of Feb 05
 -0.51 / -4.54%
Today’s Change
8.34
Today|||52-Week Range
24.36
-13.88%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $777.9 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended September 2015 and now own 92.42% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional56.76%
Individual stakeholders36.03%
Mutual fund holders35.66%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

11/30/2015PRINCIPAL MANAGEMENT CORP.  Bought 253.5 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2015VIKING FUND MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 220.0 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
12/31/2015SPOT TRADING LLC  Bought 37.5 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.83%24,257,800302,252,18800.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.36%3,943,86749,140,583-5,086-0.13%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.73%3,374,23942,043,018+2,248,485+199.73%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.69%3,334,18541,543,945+178,969+5.67%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.23%2,920,01236,383,350-28,500-0.97%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC3.08%2,786,64334,721,572+818,163+41.56%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.62%2,368,96829,517,341+450,561+23.49%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.54%2,295,70028,604,422+1,353,925+143.76%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.07%1,869,92923,299,315+48,163+2.64%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.97%1,785,08822,242,196+706,903+65.56%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund2.42%2,189,50027,281,17000.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.61%1,457,70018,162,942-900-0.06%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.30%1,177,93214,677,033+21,302+1.84%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.22%1,106,55113,787,625+15,571+1.43%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.19%1,078,55813,438,833+29,070+2.77%
Glenmede Small Cap Equity Fund1.07%964,92612,022,978+218,526+29.28%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.02%918,31111,442,155-14,850-1.59%
American Century Small Cap Value ...0.91%820,00010,217,200+70,000+9.33%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.83%750,0009,345,000-105,000-12.28%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.83%747,8209,317,837-1,000-0.13%