Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

19.86
Delayed Data
As of Sep 30
 +0.06 / +0.30%
Today’s Change
8.47
Today|||52-Week Range
20.29
+59.39%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $881.0 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended June 2016, and now own 98.33% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional58.93%
Mutual fund holders39.40%
Individual stakeholders36.16%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2016DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP  Bought 1.1 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2016DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT INVEST...  Bought 1.1 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2016MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 820.5 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.56%24,257,800426,209,54600.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.00%4,564,73680,202,412+181,996+4.15%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.05%3,697,69864,968,554+1,095,172+42.08%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.77%3,447,16860,566,742+37,040+1.09%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.63%3,317,70758,292,112+33,149+1.01%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.45%3,154,09955,417,519-19,443-0.61%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...3.04%2,774,89548,754,905+152,771+5.83%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.74%2,505,27044,017,594-181,280-6.75%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.63%2,399,38042,157,107+238,344+11.03%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.06%1,885,32533,125,160-1,547,525-45.08%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund2.40%2,189,50038,469,51500.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.74%1,586,30027,871,291+20,900+1.34%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.69%1,539,79427,054,181+25,724+1.70%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.39%1,265,12022,228,158+15,134+1.21%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.30%1,191,03820,926,538+2,552+0.21%
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio1.26%1,152,65320,252,113+468,897+68.58%
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund1.26%1,147,76820,166,284+79,203+7.41%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.10%1,000,16517,572,899+492,410+96.98%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.04%952,40916,733,826-19,046-1.96%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.96%875,00015,373,750+125,000+16.67%