Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

13.60
Delayed Data
As of Jul 28
 -1.70 / -11.11%
Today’s Change
13.55
Today|||52-Week Range
26.25
-38.18%
Year-to-Date
Institutional ownership of FET stands at $30.4 million shares or 101.96% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry average.
Other institutional53.94%
Mutual fund holders48.02%
Individual stakeholders30.51%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2017MILLER/HOWARD INVESTMENTS, INC.  Bought 298.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2017ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 278.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2017VIKING FUND MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 30.0 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.21.29%20,532,800320,311,68000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.5.67%5,469,19585,319,442+205,452+3.90%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.16%4,978,17377,659,499+364,686+7.90%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.16%4,010,33862,561,273+141,697+3.66%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.42%3,299,91751,478,705+175,800+5.63%
Aberdeen Asset Management, Inc.3.18%3,062,14147,769,400+278,318+10.00%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.2.84%2,735,94442,680,726-120,945-4.23%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...2.70%2,606,27940,657,952+18,247+0.71%
Jennison Associates LLC2.64%2,544,98239,701,719+2,544,982--
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.55%2,458,13838,346,953-350,932-12.49%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Aberdeen US Small Cap Equity Fund2.48%2,392,60537,324,638+223,772+10.32%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.76%1,696,89526,471,56200.00%
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.73%1,665,50025,981,80000.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.66%1,599,99724,959,953+35,370+2.26%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.64%1,582,90024,693,240-2,400-0.15%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.60%1,543,89124,084,700+26,322+1.73%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.41%1,357,22921,172,772+1,506+0.11%
Prudential Jennison Small Company...1.30%1,255,32919,583,13200.00%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.25%1,202,05818,752,105+345,055+40.26%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.06%1,018,51615,888,850+4,556+0.45%