Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

17.07
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 11:02am ET
 +1.68 / +10.92%
Today’s Change
8.34
Today|||52-Week Range
23.48
+37.00%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.7 million shares of FET during the quarter ended December 2015 and now own 95.66% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional58.18%
Mutual fund holders37.48%
Individual stakeholders36.38%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2016GW&K INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 64.8 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2016ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 57.1 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2016BOSTON TRUST INVESTMENT MANAGEME...  Bought 5.5 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.74%24,257,800320,202,96000.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.53%4,112,39354,283,588+168,526+4.27%
Wellington Management Co. LLP4.04%3,662,12248,340,010+3,109,063+562.16%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.3.73%3,386,37544,700,150+12,136+0.36%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.67%3,330,25443,959,353-3,931-0.12%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.51%3,183,65242,024,206+263,640+9.03%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...3.16%2,865,90037,829,880+570,200+24.84%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.79%2,529,34033,387,288+160,372+6.77%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.40%2,176,27528,726,830-610,368-21.90%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.18%1,981,70026,158,440+255,500+14.80%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Small Cap Value Fund2.41%2,189,50028,901,40000.00%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.73%1,565,40020,663,280+107,700+7.39%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.32%1,194,94315,773,248+4,764+0.40%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.24%1,124,65914,845,499+18,108+1.64%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.23%1,110,97914,664,923+2,059+0.19%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.10%1,000,16513,202,178+492,410+96.98%
Glenmede Small Cap Equity Fund1.06%964,92612,737,023+218,526+29.28%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.01%917,60412,112,373-4,221-0.46%
American Century Small Cap Value ...0.90%820,00010,824,000+70,000+9.33%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.86%778,52010,276,464+30,700+4.11%