Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

21.27
Data as of Dec 19
 +1.13 / +5.61%
Today’s Change
16.85
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
-24.73%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $802.5 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended September 2014, and now own 89.13% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional56.11%
Individual stakeholders33.87%
Mutual fund holders33.02%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2014AMERICAN CENTURY INVESTMENT MANA...  Bought 400.6 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2014MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 384.2 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
9/30/2014VIKING FUND MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 296.0 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.25.77%24,257,800582,429,77800.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.01%3,779,25590,739,913-33,422-0.88%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.53%3,319,38279,698,362+200,133+6.42%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC3.02%2,844,12568,287,441-24,915-0.87%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.02%2,838,90268,162,037+10,200+0.36%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.74%2,578,70061,914,587+50,850+2.01%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.59%2,434,74758,458,275-113,311-4.45%
Balyasny Asset Management LP2.40%2,261,85354,307,091+177,040+8.49%
Millennium Management LLC2.00%1,886,98845,306,582+384,210+25.57%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC1.98%1,862,57844,720,498-121,100-6.10%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.80%1,698,54040,781,945-65-0.00%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.64%1,543,61337,062,148-23,777-1.52%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.57%1,474,50035,402,745-11,200-0.75%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.14%1,071,05525,716,031+4,648+0.44%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.07%1,006,87224,174,997+5,769+0.58%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.02%959,58323,039,588+62,418+6.96%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...0.95%895,00021,488,950+96,000+12.02%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.79%741,52017,803,895-26,100-3.40%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.76%712,34717,103,451+644+0.09%
Lord Abbett Developing Growth Fun...0.75%702,05616,856,365+702,056--

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account

Most stock quote data provided by BATS. Market indices are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer.

Morningstar: © 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Factset: FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2014. All rights reserved.

Chicago Mercantile Association: Certain market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.

Dow Jones: The Dow Jones branded indices are proprietary to and are calculated, distributed and marketed by DJI Opco, a subsidiary of S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC and have been licensed for use to S&P Opco, LLC and CNN. Standard & Poor's and S&P are registered trademarks of Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC and Dow Jones is a registered trademark of Dow Jones Trademark Holdings LLC. All content of the Dow Jones branded indices © S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC 2014 and/or its affiliates.