Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

During the Trading Day
21.00 +0.16 / +0.77%
As of 4:00pm ET
Day’s Change
During After-Hours   Switch to standard view »
20.91 -0.0881 / -0.42%
 
Volume: 3.1K
Institutional investors purchased a net $2.1 million shares of FET during the quarter ended March 2015 and now own 92.31% of the total shares outstanding. This majority interest is a greater percentage than is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry and highlights that the smart money sees this stock as an important holding.
Other institutional60.65%
Individual stakeholders35.70%
Mutual fund holders31.66%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2015OZ MANAGEMENT LP  Bought 2.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2015MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 1.8 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
3/31/2015MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES...  Bought 1.2 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.26.95%24,257,800564,236,42800.00%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.44%3,994,22892,905,743+158,602+4.13%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.38%3,946,02091,784,425+517,611+15.10%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.30%2,971,01269,105,739+98,810+3.44%
Millennium Management LLC2.82%2,537,16859,014,528+1,838,445+263.12%
OZ Management LP2.40%2,163,04250,312,357+2,163,042--
Champlain Investment Partners LLC2.16%1,944,28545,224,069+134,770+7.45%
TimesSquare Capital Management LL...2.15%1,936,40045,040,664-195,400-9.17%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.94%1,746,07740,613,751+193,735+12.48%
Silvercrest Asset Management Grou...1.89%1,703,66439,627,225+318,186+22.97%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.63%1,468,70034,161,962-5,800-0.39%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.24%1,117,75225,998,912+7,507+0.68%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.19%1,071,59324,925,253-1,769-0.16%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.07%964,45422,433,200-57,802-5.65%
Baron Small Cap Fund0.93%840,30619,545,518-186,226-18.14%
Target Portfolio Trust - Small Ca...0.85%765,99517,817,04400.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.82%738,22017,170,997-3,300-0.45%
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...0.73%656,42815,268,515-567,242-46.36%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.72%647,85315,069,061+3,471+0.54%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.67%605,00014,072,300-105,000-14.79%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account