Forum Energy Technologies Inc (NYSE:FET)

32.92
Data as of Sep 19
 -0.10 / -0.30%
Today’s Change
24.32
Today|||52-Week Range
37.03
+16.49%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $84.1 thousand shares of FET during the quarter ended June 2014, and now own 90.05% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry.
Other institutional60.16%
Individual stakeholders33.94%
Mutual fund holders29.89%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2014WILLIAM BLAIR & CO. LLC (INVESTM...  Bought 1.1 Million shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2014LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC  Bought 989.3 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...
6/30/2014MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 803.4 Thousand shares of Forum Energy Technologies...

Top 10 Owners of Forum Energy Technologies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
L.E. Simmons & Associates, Inc.25.85%24,257,800825,978,090-11,500,000-32.16%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4.06%3,812,677129,821,652+666,919+21.20%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.32%3,119,249106,210,428+711,282+29.54%
Champlain Investment Partners LLC3.06%2,869,04097,690,812+253,290+9.68%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.3.01%2,828,70296,317,303+102,770+3.77%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP2.72%2,548,05886,761,375+254,812+11.11%
Vaughan Nelson Investment Managem...2.69%2,527,85086,073,293-58,300-2.25%
Balyasny Asset Management LP2.22%2,084,81370,987,883+716,302+52.34%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC2.11%1,983,67867,544,236+51,037+2.64%
Boston Trust & Investment Managem...1.76%1,649,56256,167,586+252,665+18.09%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Forum Energy Technologies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Fun...1.81%1,698,60557,837,500+9,548+0.57%
Baron Small Cap Fund1.67%1,567,39053,369,630+95,473+6.49%
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund1.58%1,485,70050,588,085-1,600-0.11%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.12%1,049,98635,752,023+3,745+0.36%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.04%972,21533,103,921+158,144+19.43%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.91%851,98929,010,225+3,488+0.41%
Advisors Inner Circle - Cambiar S...0.85%799,00027,205,95000.00%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund0.82%767,62026,137,461+97,500+14.55%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index F...0.78%727,53924,772,703-341-0.05%
Advisors Inner Circle II - Champl...0.70%660,00022,473,000+240,000+57.14%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account
Market indexes are shown in real time, except for the DJIA, which is delayed by two minutes. All times are ET. Disclaimer Morningstar: © 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer The Dow Jones IndexesSM are proprietary to and distributed by Dow Jones & Company, Inc. and have been licensed for use. All content of the Dow Jones IndexesSM © 2014 is proprietary to Dow Jones & Company, Inc. Chicago Mercantile Association. The market data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved. FactSet Research Systems Inc. 2014. All rights reserved. Most stock quote data provided by BATS.