Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

35.91
Delayed Data
As of 10:14am ET
 -0.31 / -0.86%
Today’s Change
29.50
Today|||52-Week Range
44.85
-17.64%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF2.87%1,929,79269,240,937+6,972+0.36%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.38%1,597,54457,319,879-160,000-9.10%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.92%1,293,49146,410,457+17,952+1.41%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.77%1,188,28742,635,738+3,520+0.30%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.16%778,06427,916,936+9,804+1.28%
Columbia Acorn Fund1.05%705,87625,326,831+705,876--
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.04%702,05825,189,841+52,077+8.01%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio0.87%588,09121,100,705+5,095+0.87%
Baillie Gifford Global Alpha Pens...0.80%534,89219,191,925+254,720+90.92%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...0.66%445,61915,988,810+143,529+47.51%