Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

35.01
Delayed Data
As of 3:59pm ET
 +0.26 / +0.75%
Today’s Change
29.50
Today|||52-Week Range
44.85
-19.70%
Year-to-Date
Relative to its peers, IBKR does not have very much institutional sponsorship. The 91.12% of shares outstanding held by institutional investors is among the least of any stock in the Investment Banks/Brokers industry.
Other institutional65.16%
Mutual fund holders25.96%
Individual stakeholders14.52%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2016DOWLING & YAHNKE LLC  Bought 15.1 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
6/30/2016CAPITAL ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 12.1 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
6/30/2016HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 10.8 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Kylin Management LLC8.78%5,620,226198,956,000+440,055+8.49%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.7.16%4,581,983162,202,198+165,387+3.74%
BlackRock Fund Advisors6.46%4,136,311146,425,409-98,467-2.33%
Scopia Capital Management LP5.53%3,537,665125,233,341+1,656,925+88.10%
Ancient Art LP5.44%3,481,408123,241,843+263,395+8.19%
American Century Investment Manag...4.68%2,992,870105,947,598+1,261,680+72.88%
Abrams Bison Investments LLC4.36%2,788,55398,714,77600.00%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.3.50%2,240,60979,317,559+838,060+59.75%
TPG PEP Advisors LLC3.15%2,015,15771,336,558+432,170+27.30%
Arlington Value Capital LLC2.98%1,906,00667,472,612+75,321+4.11%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.75%1,757,54462,217,058+457,544+35.20%
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF2.68%1,713,39460,654,148+2,180+0.13%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.98%1,265,31744,792,222+15,672+1.25%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.85%1,184,76741,940,752+3,397+0.29%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.19%758,93226,866,193+32,343+4.45%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.01%649,20422,981,822+5,439+0.84%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio0.92%588,09120,818,421+5,095+0.87%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...0.70%445,61915,774,913+143,529+47.51%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Growth ...0.63%402,63514,253,279+812+0.20%
Vanguard Tax Managed Small Cap Fu...0.60%383,47813,575,12100.00%