Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

34.99
Delayed Data
As of 2:46pm ET
 -0.02 / -0.06%
Today’s Change
31.97
Today|||52-Week Range
40.38
-4.16%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional46.90%
Mutual fund holders32.91%
Individual stakeholders13.98%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2017SIMPLEX TRADING LLC  Bought 8.8 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
2/28/2017VANGUARD INVESTMENTS AUSTRALIA L...  Bought 3.0 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
3/31/2017CREDIT SUISSE AG  Bought 2.3 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors8.49%5,775,259200,516,992+631,274+12.27%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.09%5,501,512191,012,497+312,009+6.01%
Baillie Gifford & Co.8.09%5,499,239190,933,578-101,309-1.81%
Ancient Art LP4.86%3,301,252114,619,469-17,121-0.52%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.4.75%3,226,519112,024,740+33,388+1.05%
American Century Investment Manag...4.25%2,885,794100,194,768-159,009-5.22%
Arlington Value Capital LLC2.74%1,862,41964,663,188-259,571-12.23%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.69%1,829,76663,529,476+67,801+3.85%
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co...2.35%1,597,54455,466,72800.00%
BlueMountain Capital Management L...2.30%1,565,24854,345,411-67,239-4.12%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF4.14%2,811,15097,603,128-38,314-1.34%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.35%1,597,54455,466,72800.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.22%1,510,40052,441,088+20,319+1.36%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.10%1,426,93949,543,322+37,949+2.73%
Columbia Acorn Fund1.65%1,119,86838,881,817+260,266+30.28%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.44%979,63134,012,788+18,163+1.89%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.38%939,92132,634,057-5,078-0.54%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.20%816,55528,350,790+20,170+2.53%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.06%719,69024,987,637+75,529+11.73%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...0.80%541,55018,802,616+95,931+21.53%