Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

34.49
Delayed Data
As of Apr 24
 +0.29 / +0.85%
Today’s Change
21.70
Today|||52-Week Range
34.97
+18.28%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of IBKR through the 77.52% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Investment Banks/Brokers industry. Last, during the quarter ended December 2014, these large investors purchased a net $898.9 thousand shares.
Other institutional48.06%
Mutual fund holders29.46%
Individual stakeholders11.40%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2015APEX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 94.9 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
3/31/2015HANSEATIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES, I...  Bought 14.3 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
3/31/2015MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURA...  Bought 6.2 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Kylin Management LLC8.21%4,797,539163,212,277+189,944+4.12%
BlackRock Fund Advisors6.34%3,705,880126,074,038-46,308-1.23%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.22%3,637,972123,763,807+121,378+3.45%
Ancient Art LP5.82%3,403,458115,785,641+90,032+2.72%
RS Investment Management Co. LLC5.03%2,938,42499,965,184+5,859+0.20%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.77%2,203,72374,970,656+97,449+4.63%
Pyramis Global Advisors LLC3.55%2,077,11670,663,486-242,800-10.47%
Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb, Inc.2.97%1,736,26459,067,70100.00%
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co...2.37%1,385,75147,143,249+520,751+60.20%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...2.31%1,348,76745,885,053-19,900-1.45%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
RS Partners Fund2.78%1,626,90555,347,308-19,400-1.18%
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF2.30%1,341,95845,653,411+14,065+1.06%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.13%1,245,50042,371,910+510,500+69.46%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.72%1,008,00734,292,398+19,200+1.94%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.67%974,09833,138,814+3,000+0.31%
Fidelity Advisor Stock Selector M...1.45%847,36728,827,42500.00%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.00%587,56519,988,961-488-0.08%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.99%577,42019,643,828+15,786+2.81%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...0.97%564,28019,196,806+2,009+0.36%
DFA US Micro Cap Portfolio0.93%540,76918,396,961+9,653+1.82%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account