Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

40.89
Delayed Data
As of 4:00pm ET
 -0.09 / -0.22%
Today’s Change
31.97
Today|||52-Week Range
41.78
+12.00%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional51.71%
Mutual fund holders33.23%
Individual stakeholders12.86%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2017CANTILLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 1.9 Million shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
6/30/2017HOUND PARTNERS LLC  Bought 1.3 Million shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
6/30/2017KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMEN...  Bought 803.8 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors8.68%6,204,368248,484,938-82,925-1.32%
Baillie Gifford & Co.8.31%5,941,025237,938,051+215,591+3.77%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.23%5,882,768235,604,858+60,630+1.04%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.6.25%4,464,909178,819,605+450,304+11.22%
Ancient Art LP4.77%3,410,316136,583,156+101,121+3.06%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.79%1,996,96679,978,488+67,695+3.51%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment...2.76%1,974,81079,091,141+803,838+68.65%
Cantillon Capital Management LLC2.70%1,925,89177,131,935+1,925,891--
Arlington Value Capital LLC2.64%1,887,09075,577,955+31,909+1.72%
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co...2.24%1,597,54463,981,63700.00%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF4.12%2,944,955117,945,448-666-0.02%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.24%1,597,54463,981,63700.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.10%1,501,69960,143,045+2,409+0.16%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.04%1,458,49958,412,885+13,166+0.91%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.36%974,89639,044,585+2,352+0.24%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.24%885,44235,461,95200.00%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.19%850,02234,043,381+7,642+0.91%
Virtus KAR Small Cap Growth Fund1.07%763,60030,582,180+763,600--
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.01%724,04128,997,842+4,351+0.60%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...0.76%541,55021,689,078+541,550--