Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

60.40
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 12:22pm ET
 -0.74 / -1.21%
Today’s Change
33.01
Today|||52-Week Range
61.25
+65.43%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional51.38%
Mutual fund holders38.49%
Individual stakeholders11.39%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2017THRIVENT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, ...  Bought 2.1 Million shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
9/30/2017SELECT EQUITY GROUP LP  Bought 955.2 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
9/30/2017VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 469.8 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors9.19%6,568,153354,811,625+363,785+5.86%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.76%6,258,038338,059,213+414,651+7.10%
Baillie Gifford & Co.8.23%5,879,333317,601,569-61,692-1.04%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.6.38%4,562,008246,439,672+97,099+2.17%
Ancient Art LP4.77%3,410,316184,225,27000.00%
Thrivent Investment Management, I...3.25%2,322,565125,464,961+2,095,435+922.57%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment...3.16%2,259,199122,041,930+284,389+14.40%
Cantillon Capital Management LLC3.00%2,145,765115,914,225+219,874+11.42%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.96%2,111,835114,081,327+114,869+5.75%
Arlington Value Capital LLC2.65%1,895,555102,397,881+8,465+0.45%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF4.51%3,219,950173,941,699+422+0.01%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.26%1,612,90787,129,236+4,029+0.25%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.24%1,597,54486,299,32700.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.21%1,576,43885,159,181+4,214+0.27%
Virtus KAR Small Cap Growth Fund2.15%1,534,20082,877,484+247,000+19.19%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.43%1,021,38455,175,164+10,557+1.04%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.36%972,04252,509,709-479-0.05%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.29%921,74749,792,77300.00%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.01%724,04139,112,69500.00%
Vanguard Tax Managed Small Cap Fu...0.77%546,75129,535,48900.00%