Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

73.80
Delayed Data
As of Apr 20
 +1.14 / +1.57%
Today’s Change
33.71
Today|||52-Week Range
75.27
+24.64%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $966.8 thousand shares of IBKR during the quarter ended December 2017. This may signal that the smart money is gaining interest in this company as the 88.66% of the shares outstanding that institutional investors hold is among the lowest in the Investment Banks/Brokers industry.
Other institutional53.44%
Mutual fund holders35.23%
Individual stakeholders11.54%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2018EQIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.  Bought 39.1 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
3/31/2018THE OREGON INVESTMENT COUNCIL  Bought 26.9 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
3/31/2018JAFFE TILCHIN INVESTMENT PARTNER...  Bought 7.1 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.9.04%6,459,021434,304,572+200,983+3.21%
Baillie Gifford & Co.8.42%6,017,670404,628,131+138,337+2.35%
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.57%5,407,202363,580,262-1,160,951-17.68%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.6.78%4,842,582325,615,214+280,574+6.15%
Ancient Art LP3.36%2,401,797161,496,830-1,008,519-29.57%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment...3.31%2,362,006158,821,283+102,807+4.55%
Thrivent Investment Management, I...3.22%2,303,101154,860,511-19,464-0.84%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.03%2,166,688145,688,101+54,853+2.60%
Cantillon Capital Management LLC2.85%2,040,053137,173,164-105,712-4.93%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.2.66%1,898,722127,670,067+711,582+59.94%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Mid Cap ETF2.57%1,838,487123,619,86600.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.34%1,673,040112,495,210+14,762+0.89%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.27%1,625,112109,272,531+5,216+0.32%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.24%1,597,544107,418,85900.00%
Virtus KAR Small Cap Growth Fund2.09%1,491,416100,282,812-42,784-2.79%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.44%1,026,96869,053,328-5,426-0.53%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.30%925,31662,218,248+16,270+1.79%
SPDR S&P Mid Cap 400 ETF Trust1.14%813,06854,670,692+1,775+0.22%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio1.01%724,04148,684,51700.00%
iShares S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth ET...0.88%628,30042,246,892+8,800+1.42%