Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (NASDAQ:IBKR)

38.69
Delayed Data
As of Feb 17
 -0.13 / -0.33%
Today’s Change
31.97
Today|||52-Week Range
41.40
+5.97%
Year-to-Date
 
Other institutional50.55%
Mutual fund holders32.29%
Individual stakeholders15.52%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2016BLACKROCK FUND ADVISORS  Bought 631.3 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
12/31/2016HUDSON WAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LL...  Bought 440.5 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...
12/31/2016THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.  Bought 312.0 Thousand shares of Interactive Brokers Group...

Top 10 Owners of Interactive Brokers Group Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors8.49%5,775,259215,648,171+631,274+12.27%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.09%5,501,512205,426,458+312,009+6.01%
Baillie Gifford & Co.8.09%5,499,239205,341,584-101,309-1.81%
Ancient Art LP4.86%3,301,252123,268,750-17,121-0.52%
Bares Capital Management, Inc.4.75%3,226,519120,478,219+33,388+1.05%
American Century Investment Manag...4.25%2,885,794107,755,548-159,009-5.22%
TPG PEP Advisors LLC2.79%1,894,82370,752,691+59,375+3.23%
Arlington Value Capital LLC2.74%1,862,41969,542,725-259,571-12.23%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.69%1,829,76668,323,462+67,801+3.85%
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co...2.35%1,597,54459,652,29300.00%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Interactive Brokers Group Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF3.93%2,669,87399,693,058+37,908+1.44%
GMO Special Opportunities Fund2.35%1,597,54459,652,29300.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.12%1,442,16753,850,516+26,891+1.90%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.98%1,345,32850,234,548+2,440+0.18%
Columbia Acorn Fund1.65%1,119,86841,815,871+260,266+30.28%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.43%971,69236,282,979+5,512+0.57%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.39%944,22735,257,436+32,268+3.54%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.16%784,89529,307,979+25,871+3.41%
DFA US Small Cap Portfolio0.95%644,16124,052,972+32,265+5.27%
Baillie Gifford Global Alpha Pens...0.79%534,89219,972,86700.00%