Our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy have changed.

By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to the new Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Vical Inc (NASDAQ:VICL)

3.12
Delayed Data
As of 9:31am ET
 +0.0529 / +1.72%
Today’s Change
2.81
Today|||52-Week Range
5.35
-23.83%
Year-to-Date
 
Individual stakeholders24.49%
Other institutional17.43%
Mutual fund holders15.45%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Vical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Vical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Fidelity Select Biotechnology Por...5.87%540,3842,053,45900.00%
Fidelity Small Cap Stock Fund3.94%363,0091,379,434-5,293-1.44%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.41%129,965493,86700.00%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.03%94,922360,70400.00%
Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fu...0.72%65,986250,74700.00%
FCP OP Medical BioHe@lth-Trends0.42%39,000148,20000.00%
Fidelity Spartan Extended Market ...0.33%29,955113,82900.00%
APO Medical Opportunities0.30%27,300103,74000.00%
Illinois State Board of Investmen...0.27%25,25095,950+5,780+29.69%
iShares Micro Cap ETF0.23%21,33981,08800.00%