Vical Inc (NASDAQ:VICL)

0.6999
Delayed Data
As of Jul 02
 +0.0149 / +2.18%
Today’s Change
0.66
Today|||52-Week Range
1.55
-33.34%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $686.6 thousand shares of VICL during the quarter ended March 2015, and now own 38.16% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Biotechnology industry.
Other institutional24.67%
Individual stakeholders20.84%
Mutual fund holders13.49%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Vical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Fidelity Management & Research Co...8.93%8,168,2967,759,881+233,219+2.94%
RA Capital Management LLC7.68%7,024,2746,673,060+820,584+13.23%
Ariel Investments LLC7.61%6,958,9456,610,998+475,726+7.34%
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.51%3,205,1683,044,910+59,559+1.89%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.2.49%2,276,1362,162,329+128,153+5.97%
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.95%866,700823,365+578,271+200.49%
Great Point Partners LLC0.93%846,762804,424-1,271,179-60.02%
New York State Common Retirement ...0.74%679,656645,673+65,246+10.62%
Smith Asset Management Group LP0.62%568,020539,619+40,000+7.58%
D. E. Shaw & Co. LP0.54%497,459472,586-3,470-0.69%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Vical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Fidelity Select Biotechnology Por...6.48%5,921,8455,625,75300.00%
Fidelity Small Cap Stock Fund1.74%1,586,5891,507,260+215,119+15.69%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.42%1,299,6531,234,67000.00%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.81%743,407706,237+8,106+1.10%
Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fu...0.72%659,862626,86900.00%
Ariel Discovery Fund0.48%437,800415,91000.00%
Fidelity Spartan Extended Market ...0.25%229,477218,00300.00%
iShares Micro Cap ETF0.24%216,451205,628-3,780-1.72%
Illinois State Board of Investmen...0.21%194,700184,965-104,810-34.99%
Russell US Small Cap Equity Fund0.15%133,776127,08700.00%

To view my watchlist

Not a member yet?

Sign up now for a free account