Ceridian HCM Holding Inc (NYSE:CDAY)

74.71
Delayed Data
As of 3:59pm ET
 +0.11 / +0.15%
Today’s Change
43.23
Today|||52-Week Range
81.07
+16.46%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $4.5 million shares of CDAY during the quarter ended June 2019. This may signal that the smart money is gaining interest in this company as the 99.27% of shares outstanding that institutional investors hold is actually below the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry average.
Mutual fund holders67.27%
Other institutional32.00%
Individual stakeholders12.03%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2022ASSENAGON ASSET MANAGEMENT SA (G...  Bought 311.3 Thousand shares of Ceridian HCM Holding Inc
12/31/2022NBC GLOBAL FINANCE LTD.  Bought 264.0 Thousand shares of Ceridian HCM Holding Inc
12/31/2022COMERICA BANK (INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 35.7 Thousand shares of Ceridian HCM Holding Inc

Top 10 Owners of Ceridian HCM Holding Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Select Equity Group LP12.03%18,469,8731,184,842,353-3,030,648-14.10%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (I...11.99%18,417,8391,181,504,372-2,623,513-12.47%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.10.42%15,997,8181,026,260,025+614,264+3.99%
Capital Research & Management Co....10.07%15,474,597992,695,398-2,079,220-11.84%
Wellington Management Co. LLP6.69%10,279,282659,415,940+1,042,871+11.29%
BlackRock Fund Advisors5.10%7,838,959502,869,220+683,674+9.55%
Janus Henderson Investors US LLC4.01%6,157,387394,996,376-545,599-8.14%
Capital Research & Management Co....3.54%5,436,072348,724,019+524,325+10.67%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.3.53%5,416,355347,459,173+477,801+9.67%
Capital Research & Management Co....3.51%5,385,046345,450,701+11,102+0.21%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Ceridian HCM Holding Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T Rowe Price New Horizons Fund7.45%11,436,351733,641,917+3,907,949+51.91%
American Funds AMCAP Fund5.46%8,388,440538,118,42600.00%
American Funds New Economy Fund4.06%6,242,061400,428,21300.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.89%4,433,498284,408,897+57,686+1.32%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.45%3,759,686241,183,857+3,232+0.09%
American Funds Fundamental Invest...2.37%3,633,899233,114,62100.00%
Vanguard 500 Index Fund2.31%3,550,366227,755,979+41,920+1.19%
Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund2.31%3,541,159227,165,350-386,391-9.84%
T Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund1.81%2,771,821177,812,317-8,287-0.30%
American Funds Growth Fund of Ame...1.71%2,631,166168,789,299+1,400,000+113.71%