TreeHouse Foods Inc (NYSE:THS)

40.95
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 3:41pm ET
 +0.31 / +0.76%
Today’s Change
33.90
Today|||52-Week Range
55.50
+1.04%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $246.1 thousand shares of THS during the quarter ended June 2019, and now own 111.43% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Food: Major Diversified industry.
Mutual fund holders67.18%
Other institutional44.25%
Individual stakeholders3.59%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

11/30/2021GROSSBÖTZL, SCHMITZ & PARTNER VE...  Bought 93.5 Thousand shares of TreeHouse Foods Inc
12/31/2021CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT (...  Bought 4.6 Thousand shares of TreeHouse Foods Inc
11/30/2021AMERICAFIRST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ...  Bought 1.2 Thousand shares of TreeHouse Foods Inc

Top 10 Owners of TreeHouse Foods Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (I...17.18%9,581,158388,324,334-244,567-2.49%
BlackRock Fund Advisors14.12%7,876,560319,236,977+2,298,056+41.19%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.11.50%6,415,938260,037,967+672,275+11.70%
JANA Partners LLC9.24%5,153,415208,867,910-3,448-0.07%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...4.40%2,456,90399,578,279+840,322+51.98%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.38%1,885,54776,421,220-431,944-18.64%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.3.28%1,832,03174,252,216+180,382+10.92%
Channing Capital Management LLC2.77%1,543,61662,562,756-145,253-8.60%
William Blair Investment Manageme...2.44%1,361,01055,161,735+957,060+236.93%
Neuberger Berman Investment Advis...2.11%1,176,41547,680,100+69,364+6.27%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding TreeHouse Foods Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF7.04%3,927,668159,188,384+16,512+0.42%
T Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth Fund6.09%3,397,100137,684,463-67,500-1.95%
Vanguard Institutional Total Stoc...2.90%1,615,11365,460,530+14,452+0.90%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.85%1,588,16764,368,409-34,613-2.13%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.51%1,399,83056,735,110+97+0.01%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.15%1,197,77348,545,740-1,164-0.10%
T Rowe Price Small Cap Stock Fund2.03%1,132,87545,915,424-39,200-3.34%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...1.67%929,01437,652,937+3,618+0.39%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.60%890,86136,106,596+4,501+0.51%
Fidelity US Equity Central Fund1.50%835,50333,862,937+322,000+62.71%